The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
The Lobster (2015)
The VVitch (2015)
The Death of Stalin (2017)
Hereditary (2018)
The House That Jack Built (2018)
I Heard You Paint Houses (2019)
The Lighthouse (2019)
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (2019)
Uncut Gems (2019)
Real for OUATIH love
Tho you B******s LB rating
Phantom Thread
Suspiria
Good Time
The Nice Guys
Birds of Passage
Inherent Vice
One Cut of the Dead
The Last Jedi
OUATIH
The Raid 2
This could change anytime ngl. Pasolini & Parasite can be thrown in there somewhere too
Real for OUATIH love
Tho you B******s LB rating
Basterds worst Quentin overlong, predictable, not very funny!
1. The Master
2. Horse Money
3. Stray Dogs
4. Like Someone in Love
5. Hard to be a God
6. The Irishman
7. Holy Motors
8. Zama
9. The Image Book
10. Inherent Vice
Hard to be a God looks nuts, gotta get into that
1. Under the Skin
2. The Tree of Life
3. The Master
4. Certified Copy
5. A Separation
6. The Lighthouse
7. Holy Motors
8. Portrait of a Lady on Fire
9. Horse Money
10. Amour
1. Good Time
2. Birdman
3. Uncut Gems
4.Moonlight
5. Perks of Being a Wallflower
6. Little Women
7. Biutiful
8. Heaven Knows What
9. Whiplash
10. Warrior
HM:
Knives Out
Sing Street
The Revenant
Marriage Story
The Master
Get Out
Inception
Nightcrawler
Inherent Vice
Inside Llewyn Davis
Phantom Thread
Basterds worst Quentin overlong, predictable, not very funny!
from dawn till dusk says hello yuz
Drive
Himizu
First Reformed
Burning
The Handmaiden
You Were Never Really Here
An Elephant Siting Still
A Silent Voice
Whiplash
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Hm: Manchester by the Sea, Poetry, 20th Century Women
Himizu hard like that? it’s on my watchlist but I’ve been going past it
Himizu hard like that? it’s on my watchlist but I’ve been going past it
Its my favourite Sono But i can see it not being for everyone, especially if you're not a big Sono head
grown ups
grown ups
grown ups
grown ups
grown ups
grown ups 2
grown ups 2
grown ups 2
grown ups 2
grown ups 2
No particular order
The Social Network
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Master
The Wolf of Wall Street
Uncut Gems
The Childhood of a Leader
Under the Silver Lake
Anomalisa
The Irishman
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Not sure if Twin Peaks: The Return counts but that was one of the best things of the entire decade
Its my favourite Sono But i can see it not being for everyone, especially if you're not a big Sono head
I’ve only seen one other film by him, “why don’t you play in hell” was completely disorienting, honestly
The Master
First Reformed
Mother
Kidnapped
Neon Demon
Megamind
Hard to be a God
To the Wonder
The Climb
Frances Ha
Ema
BR2049
Support the Girls
Moebius
The Rider
Eighth Grade
Bullhead
You Were Never Really Here
Evil Dead
Maps to the Stars
Melancholia
88:88
certain women
gemini man
journey to the shore
spl 2
kotoko
maps to the stars
mountains may depart
right now wrong then
shin godzilla
Maps
1. The Master
2. Drive
3. The Social Network
4. Inside Llewyn Davis
5. Inherent Vice
6. Hereditary
7. Eighth Grade
8. Frances Ha
9. Upstream Color
10. The Grand Budapest Hotel
HM: Climax, Phantom Thread, Somewhere, Shame, The Florida Project, Margaret, Under the Skin, Take Shelter, Burning, First Reformed, The Cabin in the Woods
Frances Ha
I’m honestly not as familiar with this decade as others. For most of it I was checking out older films instead of keeping up with new releases.
Top 10 no particular order
To The Wonder
The Lords Of Salem
Manchester By The Sea
Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
The Irishman
Dragged Across Concrete
The House That Jack Built
The Lighthouse
Tree Of Life
The Master
Other favs
Spring Breakers
The Comedy
I Saw The Devil
Before Midnight
Only God Forgives
Good Time
Knock Knock
Pain & Gain
Holy Motors
Starry Eyes
The Skin I Live In
Drive
The Wind Rises
Shin Godzilla
Parasite
Knight Of Cups
Prometheus
Enemy
The Favourite
Moonrise Kingdom
Batman V Superman
The Nice Guys
Silence
The Hateful Eight
Under The Silver Lake
The Witch