Currently at 22.
β
β
β
β
β Never Rarely Sometimes Always (Dir. Eliza Hittman)
β
β
β
β
β Possessor (Dir. Brandon Cronenberg)
β
β
β
β
β Bad Trip (Dir. Kitao Sakurai)
β
β
β
β
β Sorry We Missed You (Dir. Ken Loach)
β
β
β
β
β Gretel & Hansel (Dir. Oz Perkins)
β
β
β
ββ The Hunt (Dir. Craig Zobel)
β
β
β
ββ The Vast of Night (Dir. Andrew Patterson)
β
β
β
ββ Fantasy Island (Dir. Jeff Wadlow)
β
β
β
ββ Last and First Men (Dir. JΓ³hann JΓ³hannsson)
β
β
β
ββ The Rental (Dir. Dave Franco)
β
β
β
ββ Becky (Dir. Cary Murnion, Jonathan Milott)
β
β
β
ββ Time to Hunt (Dir. Yoon Sung-hyun)
β
β
β
ββ A Good Woman Is Hard To Find (Dir. Abner Pastoll)
β
β
βββ Underwater (Dir. William Eubank)
β
β
βββ The Invisible Man (Dir. Leigh Whannell)
β
β
βββ Assassin 33 A.D. (Dir. Jim Carroll)
β
β
βββ Extraction (Dir. Sam Hargrave)
β
β
βββ I See You (Dir. Adam Randall)
β
β
βββ The Tango of the Widower & Its Distorting Mirror (Dir. Valeria Sarmiento, RaΓΊl Ruiz)
β
β
βββ Coma (Dir. Nikita Argunov)
β
ββββ The Wrong Missy (Dir. Tyler Spindel)
β
ββββ The Last Big Save (Dir. Frank D'Angelo)
Best? Favorites?
Top 10 at the moment:
The Invisible Man
The Hunt
Bad Boys for Life
Palm Springs
Da 5 Bloods
Color Out of Space
Come to Daddy
Birds of Prey
The Old Guard
Onward
I forgot I watched The Wrong Missy which made me laugh incidentally at how bad it is.
Seven so far:
1. Da 5 Bloods
2. The History of the Seattle Mariners
3. "L'année dernière à Dachau"
4. "Anna/Nana/Nana/Anna"
5. "France Against the Robots"
6. "8:46"
7. Inventing the Future
The only movie I saw in theaters this year was Sonic...
The Invisible Man
Birds Of Prey
Bad Boys
Bloodshot
Underwater
Onward
Sonic
All forgettable. The Invisible Man was the only one that was ok, kinda.
One or two
Watch Da 5 Bloods bro
Watched bad boys 3 , da 5 bloods , onward and invisible Man . Bout to watch long way back
Palm Springs
Jasper Mall
Bad Trip
Guns Akimbo
enjoyed them all except Guns Akimbo. Palm Springs being my favorite