Lucid Express - self titled
KGLW - Butterfly 3000
Hiatus Kaiyote - Mood Valiant
Cathedral Bells - Ether
Ouri - Frame Of A Fauna
lana del rey - chemtrails over the country club
lana del rey - blue banisters
japanese breakfast - jubilee
mustafa - when smoke rises
dijon - absolutely
lorde - solar power
hiatus kaiyote - mood valiant
james blake - friends that break your heart
magdalena bay - mercurial world
kacy hill - simple, sweet, and smiling
sufjan stevens/angelo de augustine - a beginner's mind
a few more. solid year
@Asaki @DwindlingSun @TRiLLA cmon now
Stemlines - U R Here
Vanjess, Mariah, Klein, DJ Manny, Rochelle, dirty bird, Anonymous club, Rytikal, skillibeng, l'rain hard too
Jubilee - Japanese Breakfast
Genres: Indie pop, dream pop
GLOW ON - Turnstile
Genres: Post-hardcore, indie rock
Mood Valiant - Hiatus Kaiyote
Genres: Neo soul, jazz fusion
For the first time - Black Country, New Road
Genres: post-rock, post-punk
Friends That Break Your Heart - James Blake
Genres: Alt R&B
Top 10 off the top of my head, but if I had more time to think I could probably rearrange a few albums
Biggest disappointment this year was Parquet Courts. I f***ing love the band but their last project was not up to their standards.
Off top, probably:
Turnstile - Glow On
John Sharkey III - Shoot Out the Cameras
Sleaford Mods - Spare Ribs
Emily Robb - How to Moonwalk
black midi - Cavalcade