that time of the year I guess. pretty good year for TV shows, though some got pushed back that probably would have ended up in my top 10.
1. My Brilliant Friend
2. How to with John Wilson
3. Better Call Saul
4. Midnight Gospel
5. The Queen's Gambit
6. Raised by Wolves
7. DEVS
8. The Third Day
9. Gomorrah
10. Normal People
HM: The Plot Against America, Perry Mason, High Maintenance
haven't seen: The Boys, We Are Who We Are, I May Destroy You, Good Lord Bird
1. Warrior
2. The Last Dance
3. The Queen’s Gambit
4. The Crown
5. The Boys
6. Ozark
7. Yellowstone
8. Kingdom
9. The Last Kingdom
10. Fargo (disappointing but still better than others)
Bonus:
Reality TV:
1. The Challenge
2. Too Hot To Handle
Worst TV Show:
1. Gangs of London
2. Undercover
Damn I can’t believe better call Saul latest season was this year.
finally caught up on all the seasons this year, s05 right now and its one of the best things ive ever seen
1. Better call Saul
finally caught up on all the seasons this year, s05 right now and its one of the best things ive ever seen
Absolutely agree, really came into its own. Whenever people say they think it tops breaking bad I can never disagree
1) Better Call Saul
2) Queens Gambit
3) The Great
4) I May Destroy You
5) We Are Who We Are
6) Bojack Horseman
7) His Dark Materials
8) The Boys
9) Little Fires Everywhere
10) Mandelorian
Better call Saul
Curb your enthusiasm
what we do in the shadows
how to with John Wilson
I may destroy you
Better things
TBH I really liked Dave
The comedy store documentary was sick too
Harley Quinn cartoon
This thread definitely been the final push for me to jump into queens gambit & we are who we are
1. Better Call Saul
2. I May Destroy You
3. We Are Who We Are
4. ZeroZeroZero
5. The Good Lord Bird
6. Normal People
7. What We Do In The Shadows
8. Better Things
9. Ramy
10. Raised By Wolves
HM’s:
Mrs. America
Gangs of London
The Plot Against America
The Boys
Dark
The Great