Maniac
interesting and cool, some pretty weak moments. TV shows with two leads where two following episodes are basically the same timeframe, with a different POV are my pet peeves though
Theroux and Sonoya were lowkey the best part
8.5/10
I'm watching Rome for the first time for all the gay s***.
Good show too. They kinda speed run through everything but I guess that was the nature of the time.
House of the Dragon
Season 1: 7/10
Lord of the Rings
Season 1: 6/10
Interview with the Vampire
Season 1: 8.5/10
David Makes Man
Season 1: 8.5/10
Finally went back and watched True Detective S1
I'd probably give it 9/10. The setting in the deep south during that time was a really interesting place to put it and was backed up with some of the big picture shots they showed. I also thought they bounced from current interviews to past events well and the soundtrack built a lot of atmosphere for scenes
The plot was cool but I felt like the major breaks or scenes they built up to in the cases came and went too quickly, mainly the final one. Best part of the show/what carried it was their partnership, the interactions/back and fourth was perfect especially considering their characters
Heard season 2 isnt great but thats coming up next
@Hi_Roller drop those stats
@Hi_Roller drop those stats
how do i find it on the app. the stats wont be as wild as before i tell ya that much
how do i find it on the app. the stats wont be as wild as before i tell ya that much
Gotta update the app then it’ll show up once you open it
Gotta update the app then it’ll show up once you open it
i sometimes fudge the numbers to stay at the top of my highscore.
ive seen like 1/3 of this. the imdb link in my profile is 100% real tho
i sometimes fudge the numbers to stay at the top of my highscore.
ive seen like 1/3 of this. the imdb link in my profile is 100% real tho
christ in heaven. What about the shows, what were your top 10?
i sometimes fudge the numbers to stay at the top of my highscore.
ive seen like 1/3 of this. the imdb link in my profile is 100% real tho
wtf
@LastFrontier_ you too
christ in heaven. What about the shows, what were your top 10?
copypasted from ur thread
Drama:
1. Stranger Things
2. Yellowjackets
3. Euphoria
4. Severance
5. House of the Dragon
6. Dahmer
7. Winning Time
8. Wednesday
9. The Boys
10. Ozark
Reality TV:
Single’s Inferno
Joseline’s Carberet: Las Vegas
The Ultimatum
Anime/K-Drama:
Demon Slayer
Spy X Family
All Of Us Are Dead
i also been rewatching a lot more old shows this year cuz ive seen everything alrdy pretty much
copypasted from ur thread
Drama:
1. Stranger Things
2. Yellowjackets
3. Euphoria
4. Severance
5. House of the Dragon
6. Dahmer
7. Winning Time
8. Wednesday
9. The Boys
10. Ozark
Reality TV:
Single’s Inferno
Joseline’s Carberet: Las Vegas
The Ultimatum
Anime/K-Drama:
Demon Slayer
Spy X Family
All Of Us Are Dead
Nah I mean the ones you watched with the most episodes to the least. That’s what that other page shows on the tv rewind.
@LastFrontier_ you too
What app is that? I’ve never tracked my shows before