Ag cook and bladee. Some other good s*** itt except the yves tumor album which is tame impala for mgmt fans that want something with the creative value of glass animals
King Krule, Avalanches, Sawayama, Oneotrix Point Never, yaeji, Thundercat. Not a bad year considering
My top 3
YVES TUMOR - Heaven to a Tortured Mind
SORRY - 925
KEVIN KRAUTER - Full Hand
HMs:
Hannah Sun - Lomelda
Tame Impala - Slow Rush
Tennis - Swimmer
keiyaA
Also forgot PND & Jean Dawson were cool too I gotta sift thru the releases this year