Had to bump this cause Tarantino my fav director and recently i've finally finished his filmography
I will also be including the 2 films (with an *) he wrote the script for but didn't direct
1 - Inglourious Basterds - 10/10
2 - Django Unchained - 10/10
3 - The Hateful Eight - 9/10
4 - Pulp Fiction - 9/10
5 - True Romance* - 9/10
6 - Kill Bill Vol. 2 - 9/10
7 - Reservoir Dogs - 9/10
8 - Once Upon A Time In Hollywood - 8/10
Reservoir Dogs might get lower eventually (need a rewatch to confirm this) and OUATIH might still go up since it's so recent
9 - From Dusk Till Dawn - 8/10
10 - Jackie Brown - 8/10
11 - Kill Bill Vol. 1 - 8/10
12 - Death Proof - 6/10
Pulp Fiction
Reservoir Dogs
Django Unchained / Kill Bill Vol. 1
The Hateful Eight
Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
Kill Bill Vol. 2 / Jackie Brown
First two are interchangeable, need to re-watch them and haven't seen Inglorious B******s in many years so will update the list later.