The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ex Machina
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya
The Handmaiden
The Lighthouse
Get Out
Whiplash
Parasite
Moonlight
Blade Runner 2049
HM: Mad Max Fury Road, Into the Spiderverse, Incendies, First Reformed, Phantom Thread
banger decade
Annihilation
Antiporno
Blade Runner 2049
Climax
Mad Max: Fury Road
Mandy
Neon Demon
Parasite
The Handmaiden
The Wailing
1. Fast Five
2. The Equalizer
3. Scream 4
4. The Book of Eli
5. Skyfall
6. Resident Evil: Retribution
7. Crazy, Stupid, Love
8. Seeking a Friend for the End of the World
9. In Time
10. Bridesmaids
HM: Colombiana, John Wick: Chapter 2, The Dark Knight Rises, Flight
Two favorite films of the decade
1. High life
2. The possessor
The rest:
Midsommar
The killing of a sacred deer
Hereditary
Silence
Blade runner 2042
The northman
Call me by your name
Hostiles
The Northman?
Might replace it with licorice pizza
Aren’t those in 2020s I meant not 2010s
I liked the Northman
Aren’t those in 2020s I meant not 2010s
I liked the Northman
Lol I’m an idiot!
1. Fast Five
2. The Equalizer
3. Scream 4
4. The Book of Eli
5. Skyfall
6. Resident Evil: Retribution
7. Crazy, Stupid, Love
8. Seeking a Friend for the End of the World
9. In Time
10. Bridesmaids
HM: Colombiana, John Wick: Chapter 2, The Dark Knight Rises, Flight
Book of Eli
Ten years later...is The Wolf of Wall Street considered a classic
It’s sort of aging into one
At the time, it felt a lil messy and divisive
Annihilation
Antiporno
Blade Runner 2049
Climax
Mad Max: Fury Road
Mandy
Neon Demon
Parasite
The Handmaiden
The Wailing
Yeah you cooking
It’s sort of aging into one
At the time, it felt a lil messy and divisive
Never seen anyone say that about the film but it makes sense
Surprised it's not discussed here more
Bitiful
Kotoko
The Man From Nowhere
The Florida Project
The Wailing
Horse Money
Phantom Thread
Leviathan
Wild Life
12 Years a Slave
Teflon
Moonlight
Uncut Gems
Blade Runner 2049
I Saw The Devil
Mad Max Fury Road
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
The Dark Knight Rises
Confessions
Django unchained
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
The Lobster (2015)
The VVitch (2015)
The Death of Stalin (2017)
Hereditary (2018)
The House That Jack Built (2018)
I Heard You Paint Houses (2019)
The Lighthouse (2019)
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (2019)
Uncut Gems (2019)
I'd like to add Grave (2018) to this but don't think I can drop any
1. Interstellar (2014) - Nolan
2. Twin Peaks: The Return (2017) - Lynch
3. Wolf of Wall Street (2013) - Scorsese
4. Horse Money (2014) - Costa
5. On the Beach at Night Alone (2016) - Hong Sang Soo
6. Mad Max Fury Road (2015) - Miller
7. A Silent Voice (2016) - Yamada
8. Like Someone in Love (2012) - Kiarostami
9. The Wind Rises (2013) - Miyazaki
10. The Social Network (2010) - Fincher
This is the end
Climax
Nymphomaniac 1 and 2
Frankenweenie
Big eyes
House under the silver lake
Thtjb
Enter the void
Irreversible (inversed)
Blade Runner
Bone tomahawk
I'd like to add Grave (2018) to this but don't think I can drop any
you like wows like that lol?
Shame
The Spectacular Now
Paraísos Artificiais
The Tree of Life
La La Land
the ones i remember now
you like wows like that lol?
I think so
One of the funniest films to me
It probably is too long
And there's a lot of 2010 films I haven't seen yet
I think so
One of the funniest films to me
It probably is too long
And there's a lot of 2010 films I haven't seen yet
it’s definitely classic 2010s..’maybe would have it top 20
in no order
Under the Silver Lake
American Honey
Spring Breakers
Green Room
Drive
Mother!
Shame
The Place Beyond the Pines
The Wolf of Wall Street
Out of the Furnace
HMs: The Florida Project, The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo, Death of Stalin, Raw, John Wick, Interstellar, The Social Network, Logan, The Nice Guys
There so many that I’m probably forgetting